Classification Hierarchy
Kingdom Plantae
Subkingdom Tracheophyta
Superdivision Spermatophyta
Division Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Subclass Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
Family Brassicaceae
Genus Erysimum
Species Erysimum hieraciifolium see
European wallflower

Date: July 2016. Location: Ciha fen (map)

BONAP, FNA, ITIS, USDA, VPI

Scientific Name: Erysimum hieraciifolium

Common Name: European wallflower, Wormseed mustard

Origin: Alien

Notes:

Additional references: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11.

Field Marks for Identification:

Flowers: XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Leaves:XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Glossaries of botanical terms: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11.

European wallflower-1 European wallflower-2 European wallflower-3 European wallflower-4 European wallflower-5 European wallflower-6 European wallflower-2 European wallflower-8 European wallflower-9 European wallflower-10 European wallflower-11 European wallflower-12 European wallflower-13 European wallflower-14 European wallflower-15 European wallflower-16 European wallflower-17 European wallflower-18 European wallflower-19 European wallflower-20 European wallflower-21 European wallflower-22 European wallflower-23 European wallflower-24 European wallflower-25 European wallflower-26 European wallflower-27 European wallflower-28 European wallflower-29 European wallflower-30 European wallflower-31 European wallflower-32 European wallflower-33 European wallflower-34 European wallflower-35